News 21 Feb 2023 Russian Law is not the will of GeorgiaWe, the people of Georgia, strongly oppose the bill initiated by theโฆ GIP
Blogs 15 Feb 2023 Expert Evaluation: Potential Impact of Adopting the Law on Agents of Foreign Influence on Georgiaโs European IntegrationOn December 29, 2022 The People's Power a populist faction movement affiliatedโฆ GIP
Blogs 13 Feb 2023 One Year of War in Ukraine and Risk Assessment for Georgia: Five (updated) ScenariosIn March of 2022, just a couple of weeks after Russia launchedโฆ GIP
Blogs 06 Feb 2023 Joint Effort Needed to Counter an Attack on Civic SpaceAs Georgia emerged from its long holiday slumber in January, the rulingโฆ GIP
News 02 Feb 2023 GIP Presented The Georgia Governance Index (GGI) 2022On February 1st of 2023, GIP presented the second Georgia Governance Index (GGI) - an exhaustive progress report in theโฆ GIP
News 01 Feb 2023 Bandwagoning by stealth? Explaining Georgiaโs Appeasement Policy on RussiaEuropean Security published an article titled "Bandwagoning by stealth? Explaining Georgiaโs Appeasementโฆ GIP