II quarterly meeting of thematic Working Groups
The second phase of the project “Promoting Youth Transformational Leaders in Georgia”, which implies the creation of thematic working groups, is successfully underway. In total, 4 working groups unite selected alumni of the Emerging Leaders School (ELS2020). Working on various interesting initiatives under the supervision of respective field experts, there groups plan to implement small-scale projects within a year. Through weekly meetings, mentors stay in close contact with participants and help group members deepen their knowledge in a variety of areas.
The second quarterly meeting of the thematic Working Groups was held on February 6-7, 2021. Participants from each group, together with the mentors, summarized the work done within the first quarter, discussed the current challenges, and planned the future activities.
From the GIP, participants were informed about the possible formats they should use to present their findings.
Within the first quarter: