Ketevan is a Communications Officer at GIP. She maintains a favorable public image for the organization and communicates GIP products to the media and public. Primarily she is responsible for providing communication support to the projects implemented by the organization, establishing and maintaining the information flow between the organization and all target groups effectively. In addition, she is responsible for managing publicity, media and events as well as creating and delivering the relevant content.
Ketevan holds a Master’s degree in Public Relations Management. Her professional background encompasses over 7 years of experience in non-governmental sector as a project communications manager. She also cooperates with CinéDOC-Tbilisi – first international documentary film festival in the Caucasus region as a public relations (PR) consultant.