News 30 Jun 2023 GIP Awards Annual Prize at the College of EuropeWe are pleased to continue the honorable tradition of awarding College ofโฆ GIP
News 29 Jun 2023 Discussion โ Russiaโs Invasion of Ukraine: Implications for Black Sea SecurityPONARS Eurasia, in cooperation with the Georgian Institute of Politics and Tbilisiโฆ GIP
News 22 Jun 2023 GIP participated in the conference In BerlinOn June 15-16, the German Association for East European Studies, in cooperationโฆ GIP
ELS News & Media, News 19 Jun 2023 The project โPromoting Youth Transformational Leaders in Georgiaโ was closedThe four-year-long project "Promoting Youth Transformational Leaders in Georgia" was successfully closed in June 2023 GIP
ELS News & Media, News 13 Jun 2023 Youth Democracy Forum 2023The Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted a Youth Democracy Forum -โฆ GIP
News 07 Jun 2023 KAS-GIP Foreign Policy Talks on Black Sea-Caspian Connectivity were heldGIP and KAS South Caucasus Office held a discussion, โGeorgia and Blackโฆ GIP
News 06 Jun 2023 GIP Hosted its Annual Democracy Conference #GEODEM2023On May 24, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) held the 8thโฆ GIP