« First ‹ Previous 1 2 34 5 Next › Last »
Assessing Georgia’s Progress in 20 EaP Deliverables for 2020Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to GeorgiaInternational Society for Fair Elections and Democracy (ISFED)Completed09.2019 || 12.2020
Promote and Act for EuropeJean Monnet, Erasmus +, EUJean Monnet Erasmus + programme 2019, EUCompleted09.2019 || 02.2021
Fostering Georgia’s Resilience and Crisis Management CapabilitiesEmbassy of the Republic of Lithuania to GeorgiaVilnius Institute for Policy AnalysisCompleted05.2019 || 11.2019
Facilitating Effective Visa Liberalization in Georgia, Moldova and Armenia through Experience SharingEuropean CommissionInstitute for European Policies and Reforms (IPRE, Moldova), Analytical Center on Globalization and Regional Cooperation (ACGRC, Armenia)Completed03.2019 || 10.2019
Competency through Cooperation: Advancing knowledge on Georgia’s strategic path (GEOPATH)Research Council of Norway, NORRUSS PLUSSNorwegian Institute of International Affairs (NUPI)Ongoing01.2019 || 11.2022
Analyzing Democratic ChallengesNational Endowment for DemocracyCompleted10.2018 || 09.2019
Experience-Sharing of V4 Countries to Promote Media Professionalism in reporting Georgia’s European integrationInternational Visegrad FundGLOBSEC (Slovakia), Foundation Institute of Public Affairs (ISP, Poland), and Masaryk University (Czech Republic)Completed09.2018 || 08.2019
Georgia’s Integration to NATO: 10 Years Since Bucharest SummitNATO’s Public Diplomacy Division (PDD)Completed09.2018 || 11.2018
Promoting an informed engagement by civil society and youth in Europeanization in GeorgiaEmbassy of the Republic of Lithuania to GeorgiaCompleted05.2018 || 11.2018
Between a Rock and a Hard Place? Georgian, German and French Perspectives on European Values and Euro-Atlantic IntegrationGerman Federal Foreign OfficePolis180 (lead partner, Germany), Argo (France)Completed06.2018 || 12.2018
EU-LISTCO: Europe’s External Action and the Dual Challenges of Limited Statehood and Contested OrdersEU, Horizon2020Freie Universitaet Berlin (FUB, lead partner), Palestinian Center For Policy And Survey Research (PSR, Palestine), Bilkent Üniversitesi (Turkey), Carnegie Europe, Centre for International Information and Documentation in Barcelona (CIDOB, Spain), EuropeaCompleted03.2018 || 02.2021
Europeanization beyond Process: Bringing Georgia Closer to EuropeOpen Society Initiative for Europe (OSIFE)Institute for European Politics (IEP), Berlin, GermanyCompleted01.2018 || 12.2020