News 30 Sep 2021 Virtual Discussion: Georgiaโs democracy challenge ahead of local elections: view from BrusselsOn September 29, members of the European Parliament together with the Georgianโฆ GIP
ELS News & Media, News 28 Sep 2021 On September 27 an information meeting was held for those wishing to participate in Emerging Leaders School (ELS)The Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) team made a presentation about ELSโฆ GIP
Blogs 27 Sep 2021 The post-Merkel Germany and the Eastern Partnership: 5 Take-aways from Germanyโs parliamentary electionsOn September 26, 2021, national elections took place in Germany Bidzina Lebanidze
Blogs 09 Sep 2021 Op-ed: From poster child to problem child: Georgiaโs democratic crisis threatens its European futureThe recent decision of the Georgian government to refuse the second trancheโฆ Kornely Kakachia, Bidzina Lebanidze
Blogs 06 Sep 2021 What Threats Does the Rejection of the EU Financial Assistance Contain for Georgia?After meeting with Georgiaโs Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili, the President of theโฆ Nino Samkharadze