News 28 Apr 2022 GIP Participated in the Conference in Yerevan, ArmeniaA conference titled โImplications of the war in Ukraine on Eastern Partnershipโฆ GIP
News 21 Apr 2022 GEONext โ Partnerships for Youth EngagementWithin the framework of the project #GEONext - Partnerships for youth engagement,โฆ GIP
News, WG News & Media 18 Apr 2022 April Meeting of Thematic Working GroupsOn April 15-17 Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) held the third quarterlyโฆ GIP
News 11 Apr 2022 GIP Organized Advocacy Trip to Strasbourg and BrusselsOn April 4-6, GIP organized an advocacy trip to Strasbourg and Brusselsโฆ GIP
News 05 Apr 2022 Master Class โ How to get published?On April 2, the Georgian Institute of Politics, in cooperation with theโฆ GIP
News 04 Apr 2022 Creeping Finlandization or Protecting National Interests? Georgiaโs Strategic Dilemmas Amid Ukrainian CrisisOn 1 April, at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, the Georgian Instituteโฆ GIP