News 25 Jul 2023 GIP Hosted its 9th Black Sea Summer University (BSSU) 2023On July 14-18, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP), in cooperation withโฆ GIP
News 19 Jul 2023 Round-table Discussion โ โGeorgiaโs NATO and EU Integration ProcessโOn July 18, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP), in cooperation withโฆ GIP
News 17 Jul 2023 Memorandum of Cooperation with โCaucasus UniversityโOn July 14, at the initiative of the administration of the Caucasusโฆ GIP
News 14 Jul 2023 GIP Participated in the NATO Public Forum 2023On 11-12 July 2023, GIP was represented at the NATO Vilnius Summit 2023. Prof. Kornely Kakachia, director of the Georgianโฆ GIP
News 04 Jul 2023 GIP and RFE/RL Launched a Joint Weekly Program: Morning Talks on Foreign PolicyOn June 8, Radio Tavisupleba (Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty) and the Georgianโฆ GIP