Perspective 30 Oct 2023 The EUโs Dilemma: Deciding on Georgiaโs CandidacyLast June, the European Council, took the historical decision to grant EUโฆ Tinatin Akhvlediani
Blogs 24 Oct 2023 The Gen Z Effect: A Portrait of the Younger Generation Fighting for Georgiaโs European Futureยฉ Originally published: PONARS EURASIA Georgia, once hyped as a โbeacon ofโฆ Nino Samkharadze, Bidzina Lebanidze
News 18 Oct 2023 Presentation of Interim Report โ Ahead of Decision about the Candidate Status: Scenarios for GeorgiaThe Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) organized the presentation of the interimโฆ GIP
News 17 Oct 2023 Navigating the Nexus: Aligning Values and Interests in Georgian Foreign PolicyThis edition of KAS-GIP Foreign Policy Talks featured a debate paper authoredโฆ GIP
News 16 Oct 2023 Women Politicians and Activists Drafted an Inter-Party ManifestoThe Georgian Institute of Politics organized a two-day workshop for women membersโฆ GIP
News, Visegrad project news 04 Oct 2023 Analysing Polarization in Georgia and V4 States: Domestic and External FactorsThe discussion aimed to mitigate deepening media polarization in support of votersโ informed decision-making in Georgia and V4 states GIP
News 04 Oct 2023 Briefing for the Georgian media: MEP Auลกtreviฤius and field experts on Georgiaโs Alignment with the EUThe briefing delved into crucial aspects of Georgia's alignment with EU CFSP principles and trends, highlighting its impact on EUโฆ GIP