News 27 Dec 2023 Interparty Council โ Women Committee Launching Its ActivitiesOn December 24, the Committee of Women Politicians of the Interparty Councilโฆ GIP
News 19 Dec 2023 The briefing held assessing the EU Council results: Expectations and next stepsThe agenda featured distinguished speakers, including Dirk Shuebel, EEAS Special Representative forโฆ GIP
News 13 Dec 2023 Series of Policy Briefs on the Geopolitical Shifts in the South Caucasus Region 2023Under the framework of the GIP project โAnalyzing Geopolitical Shifts in theโฆ GIP
News 04 Dec 2023 Public Discussion โ Rethinking the New Geopolitical Realities in the South CaucasusThe event delved into key issues, including the regional consequences of Azerbaijaniโฆ GIP
News 04 Dec 2023 Young researchers program โAnalyzing Geopolitical Shifts in the South Caucasusโ is officially closedThe workshops brought together young researchers participating in the project and includedโฆ GIP
News 01 Dec 2023 Georgiaโs Winding Road to EU MembershipOn November 30, the Director of the Georgian Institute of Politics, Prof.โฆ GIP