News 27 Feb 2024 GIP joins REUNIR, Horizon Europe projectREUNIR aims to explore how the EU can enhance its foreign andโฆ GIP
Perspective 16 Feb 2024 Charting Georgiaโs EU Course: Navigating the Complexities of Pre-accession EnvironmentThe decision to reignite the EU enlargement process in the face ofโฆ GIP
News 16 Feb 2024 GIP Presented The Georgia Governance Index (GGI) 2023On February 15th of 2024, GIP presented the third Georgia Governance Indexโฆ GIP
News 13 Feb 2024 Bridging the Divide: Exploring Georgiaโs Alignment with EU Security and Foreign PolicyThe round table discussion aimed to spark insightful conversations about strengthening Georgia'sโฆ GIP
News 01 Feb 2024 Call for Applications: Public Policy Analysis Training Course for Students and Young ResearchersThe Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) under the framework of the projectโฆ GIP
News 01 Feb 2024 Public discussion โNATO-Georgia Relations Amid the New Strategic ContextโThe NATO-Georgia partnership amidst evolving geopolitical dynamics, methods to bolster the partnershipโฆ GIP