• Project Management and Fundraising – Khatuna Ioseliani
• Leadership Skills Development – Irina Bregvadze
• Political Parties in the First Republic – Beka Kobakhidze
ELS2022 brings together twenty-five active, change-oriented young people selected through intense competition. Within the format of the ELS, with the help of the invited experts, participants have the opportunity to learn about political and social issues they are interested in. Additionally, these young people participate in non-formal discussions with decision-makers, sharing their points of view. What’s more, at the end of the ELS, they participate in the Youth Democracy Forum.
The project “Promoting Youth Transformational Leaders in Georgia” is implemented by the Georgian Institute of Politics with the financial support of USAID GEORGIA. The initiative aims to raise young people’s awareness about political processes and democratization to encourage their involvement by developing leadership skills.