News 28 Nov 2022 Building Security in Europe โ International event gathered policy experts in Como, ItalyGeorgian Institute of Politics participated in the three-day workshop on Building Securityโฆ GIP
News 28 Nov 2022 Debate held in Warsaw on Georgiaโs socio-political dilemmasDialogue Center Juliusz Mieroszewski in Warsaw hosted a debate titled "Georgian Dream." Event, which expanded the topics of socio-political dilemmasโฆ GIP
News 25 Nov 2022 Workshop โ Enhancing Georgiaโs Resilience in Uncertain TimesOn November 22, GIP organized the workshop on resilience under the NATOโฆ GIP
News 24 Nov 2022 The Inter-Party Debates Facilitated by GIP Has EndedGIP facilitated a debate tournament for young politicians, representing five political parties.โฆ GIP
ELS Alumni Network, ELS News & Media, News 16 Nov 2022 ELS alumni participated in the workshop โNGO Leaders: Lead with ImpactโOn November 11-13, 2022 American Councils for International Education Georgia in cooperationโฆ GIP
News 08 Nov 2022 Introductory meeting with the new Ambassador of the European Union in GeorgiaDeputy director of the Georgian Institute of Politics, Renata Skardลพiลซtฤ-Kereselidze attended anโฆ GIP