News 25 Jun 2020 Webinar: โDoes being nationalist mean being Eurosceptic?โOn June 24, 2020, within the framework of the public discussion series โAnalysing Illiberalโฆ GIP
News 24 Jun 2020 GIP Deputy Director took part in the opening event of the On Think Tanks (OTT) annual conferenceOn 23rd of June 2020, Renata Skardziute-Kereselidze, GIP deputy director, took part inโฆ GIP
News 18 Jun 2020 5th edition of GIPโs annual Democracy Conference #GEODEM โElections in Times of Covid-19 Pandemic: A New Challenge for Georgiaโs Uncertain Democracyโโ Panel IThe annual conference of the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) was launchedโฆ GIP
Blogs 11 Jun 2020 The New Eastern Partnership โ whatโs in it for Georgia?On 18 March, the European Commission released a new Communication on theโฆ Tinatin Akhvlediani
News 06 Jun 2020 Webinar: Turkey in search of a new foreign policy in the South CaucasusOn June 3, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted a webinar โTurkey in searchโฆ GIP
News 03 Jun 2020 A new concept for GIPโs annual conference: #GEODEM2020 moves online!In April 2020, the 5th Edition of the Democracy Conference #GEODEM wasโฆ GIP