Call for Young Researchers from Georgia, Armenia, and Azerbaijan on the Geopolitical Shifts in the South Caucasus Region
Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) in cooperation with the Heinrich Boell Foundation Tbilisi Office – South Caucasus Region is launching the second cycle of the call for the proposals for the policy briefs/memos that address the geopolitical shifts in the region and their consequences for the South Caucasus (SC) states and the EU. The call is announced under the project “Analyzing Geopolitical Shifts in the South Caucasus,” which aims to encourage young researchers from Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Georgia to further develop their policy-relevant analytical, research, and writing skills and networks.
In the framework of the project, the organizers are pleased to announce a call for two young researchers from Georgia, Armenia, and Azerbaijan – overall six young fellows from the South Caucasus region. The candidates will be requested to submit a pitch for a policy brief or memo, which should analyze: