News 21 Dec 2016 Expert Polls: Experts Identify Georgiaโs Biggest Challenges Going ForwardThe Georgian Institute of Politics asked up to 30 Georgian and internationalโฆ GIP
News 19 Dec 2016 Georgiaโs New Parliament at a GlanceHow were MPs of Georgia's new parliament elected, who hold leadership positionsโฆ GIP
Blogs 13 Dec 2016 The EUโs Visa Suspension Mechanism ExplainedOn Dec. 7, 2016, the European Council and European Parliament reached agreementโฆ GIP
Blogs 12 Dec 2016 Trying to Find a Balance: Georgian Dreamโs Gas DiplomacyFrom 2012 to 2015, gas consumption in Georgia increased by nearly 500โฆ GIP
News 09 Dec 2016 GIP participates in OSCE Network events in connection with the 23rd OSCE Ministerial CouncilThe German Federal Foreign Office sponsored the participation of about 20 OSCEโฆ GIP
Blogs 06 Dec 2016 Georgiaโs Visa Free Dream DeferredโฆAgainDecember, 2016 marks a full year since the European Commission released itsโฆ GIP
Blogs 01 Dec 2016 Russia is Stacking Both Decks in Armenia and AzerbaijanThe South Caucasus countries of Armenia and Azerbaijan have been in conflictโฆ GIP