Blogs 24 Jun 2019 Foreign policy and domestic constraints: what political regimes can and cannot do in GeorgiaSparked by the presence of Russian Duma members in Georgiaโs parliament, anti-governmentalโฆ Bidzina Lebanidze, Kornely Kakachia
News 24 Jun 2019 Upcoming | Project Closing Conference โ โCommunicating EU: the Role of Media in Georgia and the Visegrad CountriesโOn July 4, 2019 the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) is hostingโฆ GIP
Blogs 12 Jun 2019 The 2019 European Parliament elections โ lessons for the Eastern Partnership?The 2019 European Parliament elections were marked by one of the mostโฆ GIP
Uncategorized 08 Jun 2019 The Evolution Of A Theme LegendEven the all-powerful Pointing has no control about the blind texts itโฆ GIP
Uncategorized 08 Jun 2019 Brooklyn Will Make You More Proud Of Your BusinessEven the all-powerful Pointing has no control about the blind texts itโฆ GIP
Blogs 07 Jun 2019 What does the Dutch request to the European Commission over Albania mean for Georgia?The Dutch government has decided to request the European Commission to suspendโฆ GIP