News, Space for Discussions (SfDs) 30 May 2021 The โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ (ELS2021) participants organized series of Space for Discussion meetingsIn the framework of the โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ (ELS) program, the participantsโฆ GIP
ELS Diaries, ELS News & Media, News 30 May 2021 ELS Diaries 2021 โ May EditionIn May, the training sessions at the Emerging Leaders School (ELS) wereโฆ GIP
News, Promote and Act for Europe 29 May 2021 Concluding conference: Engagement of ethnic minorities in the Europeanization of GeorgiaOn 28 May, 2021, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted the concludingโฆ GIP
Blogs 28 May 2021 Power of the Powerless? The Role of Small Parties in Georgian PoliticsThere is a prevalent view in Georgia that the two major partiesโฆ Nino Samkharadze
News 27 May 2021 GIPโs annual conference #GEODEM2021 kicked off with the first online panelToday, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) opened the 6th edition of itsโฆ GIP
ELS News & Media, News 24 May 2021 The โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ (ELS2021) participants organized series of Space for Discussion meetingsIn the framework of the โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ (ELS) program, the participantsโฆ GIP
News 22 May 2021 Concluding conference: Emergence of far-right politics in Georgia: drawing parallels with the WestOn May 21st, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) organized an online conference.โฆ GIP
News 21 May 2021 Opinion: Georgia on EUโs mind? Brusselsโ reinvention as crisis managerBy Kornely Kakachia and Bidzina Lebanidze; Originally published by https://euobserver.com/ GIP
News 13 May 2021 GIPโs annual conference: #GEODEM2021 will take place onlineIn May-June, 2021 GIP will be hosting the 6th edition of itsโฆ GIP
Blogs 13 May 2021 What Does the Data Say: Partisan Divide and Skepticism towards Vaccines in Georgia?Just a couple of days ago, the Minister of Health of Georgiaโฆ Shota Kakabadze