News 22 Nov 2021 GIP Participated in the Future of Democracy Forum in Vilnius, LithuaniaA high-level forum On Defending Against Authoritarianism took place in Vilnius, 19-20โฆ GIP
News 19 Nov 2021 GIP at Natolin Neighbourhood DaysThe third event of the edition of the Natolin Neighbourhood Days tookโฆ GIP
News 19 Nov 2021 Virtual Closed Meeting with Experts about DCFTA Implementation in GeorgiaOn November 15, the Georgian Institute of Politics organized a closed presentationโฆ GIP
News 16 Nov 2021 A Study Trip in Berlin #GEOYOUTH2021On November 9-13, in the framework of the project #GEOYOUTH2021, a study tripโฆ GIP
News 11 Nov 2021 New GIP Program on Coalitions and Consensus Politics: Lessons from Lithuania and a School on Party PoliticsOn November 4-5, the Georgian Institute of Politics with the support ofโฆ GIP
Blogs 03 Nov 2021 Georgiaโs 3+3 Dilemma: Regional Leadership or Falling into the Aggressor Neighborโs Trap?Since the 2020 Karabakh War, Turkeyโs initiative to create the 3+3 regionalโฆ Nino Samkharadze
News 02 Nov 2021 Non-Governmental Organizationsโ Joint Statement Concerning Municipal ElectionsThis statement is issued in response to the process of the 2021โฆ GIP