News 30 Jun 2022 Closedโdoor Discussion โ Georgiaโs European Perspective After the EU Council โ Next StepsThe high-level discussion included representatives of the Georgian think tanks and civilโฆ GIP
News 29 Jun 2022 GIP Awards Annual Prize at the College of EuropeWe are pleased to continue the honorable tradition of awarding College ofโฆ GIP
News, WG News & Media 29 Jun 2022 Meetings on the Role of Youth in Foreign PolicyMembers of the thematic working group "The Role of Youth in Foreignโฆ GIP
News, WG News & Media 27 Jun 2022 Youth Forum Zugdidi 2022 | Working GroupThe Forum brought together over 150 young people from Imereti and Samegrelo-Zemoโฆ GIP
News, WG News & Media 24 Jun 2022 Womenโs Political Participation advocacy campaignAn extended meeting was part of the advocacy campaign, attended by theโฆ GIP
Blogs 24 Jun 2022 Short- or Long-term European Perspective of Georgia: Analyzing the Case of SlovakiaGeorgia has to overcome serious internal and external obstacles on its pathโฆ Salome Kandelaki
News 23 Jun 2022 GIP Participated in D.Rad Consortium Meeting in HelsinkiThe three-day conference included a meeting between the Principal Investigators of theโฆ GIP
ELS News & Media, News 17 Jun 2022 Closing Event of the ELS 2022After 6-month intensive work, the Emerging Leaders School 2022 is over. GIPโฆ GIP
Blogs 17 Jun 2022 Scenarios for Georgiaโs EU Membership Candidate Status: The Good, the Bad and the UglyWhen Russia launched a full-scale military intervention in Ukraine in February 2022,โฆ GIP
Blogs 13 Jun 2022 Public Support to the European Integration: For Georgia What Comes After โCandidateโ Status?June 2022 is a memorable date for Georgiaโs European future. For manyโฆ Nino Samkharadze
News 10 Jun 2022 Kicking off #GeoNext2022The Georgian Institute of Politics in partnership with German grass-root organization Polis180โฆ GIP
News 10 Jun 2022 Change of Regional Security Paradigm? Sweden and Finland after applying for NATO membershipOn June 8, 2022 the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) held theโฆ GIP