ELS News & Media, Space for Discussions (SfDs) 31 Jul 2020 The โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ (ELS) participants organized series of Space for Discussion eventsIn the framework of the ELS program, the participants were provided withโฆ GIP
ELS News & Media, News 29 Jul 2020 First phase of the โEmerging Leaders Schoolโ is over: GIP held the Closing Ceremony of ELS participants from Tbilisi and Kvemo Kartli region on Lake LopotaOn 25-26 July, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) gathered the participants ofโฆ GIP
News 25 Jul 2020 Neighboring a NATO Member: Online discussion on Turkeyโs Approach to Security Challenges of South Caucasus CountriesOn July 24, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted an online discussion โNeighboring aโฆ GIP
News 23 Jul 2020 Online-seminar: How do the narratives of far-right nationalists and religious conservatives coincide in the Eastern and Western Europe?On July 22, 2020, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted theโฆ GIP
News, Promote and Act for Europe 21 Jul 2020 Online discussion: Civic Integration-related Progress and Challenges of Ethnic Minorities in GeorgiaOn July 15, 2020, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted anโฆ GIP
News 18 Jul 2020 Polarization and Radicalization of the Electorate: GIP Held the Final Panel of GEODEM2020On July 14th, Georgian Institute of Politics hosted the third, concluding panelโฆ GIP
News 16 Jul 2020 Online discussion: Establishing an Eastern Climate Partnership: Lessons from EU-Georgia Cooperation on Climate ChangeOn 13 July, 2020 Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) in partnership withโฆ GIP
News 15 Jul 2020 GIP presented the report โGeorgiaโs Implementation of 20 Eastern Partnership Deliverables for 2020โOn 9 July, the Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) in partnership withโฆ GIP
News 09 Jul 2020 GIP Director Kornely Kakachia participated in the online brainstorming sessionGIP Director Kornely Kakachia participated in the online brainstorming session โEastern Partnershipโฆ GIP
News 05 Jul 2020 Online Discussion: Turkeyโs role in economic and energy sector development of South Caucasus countriesOn July 3, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted an online discussion โTurkeyโs roleโฆ GIP
News 03 Jul 2020 GIP hosted 2nd panel of the 5th Edition of the annual Democracy Conference #GEODEMOn July 1, 2020, Georgian Institute of Politics (GIP) hosted 2nd panelโฆ GIP
News 02 Jul 2020 The Youth Manifesto in progress: GIP team launched the Youth Summits for the GEOYOUTH2020 participantsCreation of the Youth Manifesto took an active turn at GIP atโฆ GIP